facebook Hamilton Roller Skating





latest comp
Hamilton Banked Track Open 14-15th October 2017 was a great success, with awesome weather and exciting races.



300m TT(bank track) Ocean Woolley 35.81
Thomas de Meijer 28.93 Rebecca Wood 37.25
Darren Fletcher 29.31 Keira Brennan 38.57
Scott Moody 29.93 Grace Loftus-Flynn 39.12
Josh Hughes 30.25 Lacey Fellowes 39.13
Sam Portch 30.62 Xavier Knight 39.62
Paul Cleeve 31.03 Mel Fellowes 52.31
Andy McDonnell 31.50 Gemma Cleeve 54.16
Renee Teers 31.91  
Serenity Griffiths 32.19 Primary 200 m
Marcus Fellowes 33.04 Miley-Jay Hill 28.37
Drew Brennan 33.25 Zoe Duggan 29.60
Josh Wood 34.64 Jade Aitken 33.06
Jake Duggan 34.65 Madix Knight 33.44
Jackson Fellowes 34.88  
Primary
Place 1000m 200m 800m 400m 500m 600m
1st Miley-Jay Hill Miley-Jay Hill Miley-Jay Hill Miley-Jay Hill Miley-Jay Hill Miley-Jay Hill
2nd Zoe Duggan Zoe Duggan Zoe Duggan Zoe Duggan Zoe Duggan Zoe Duggan
3rd x Jade Aitken Jade Aitken Jade Aitken Jade Aitken Jade Aitken
Novice
Place 500m 200m 600m 800m 1000m
1st Xavier Knight Xavier Knight Xavier Knight Xavier Knight Xavier Knight
2nd Myah Aitken Myah Aitken Myah Aitken Myah Aitken Myah Aitken
3rd Madix Knight Madix Knight Madix Knight Madix Knight Madix Knight
Juvenile Girls
Place 1500m 200m 1000m 400m 800m 600m
1st Keira Brennan Lacey Fellowes Keira Brennan Keira Brennan Keira Brennan Keira Brennan
2nd Lacey Fellowes Grace Loftus-Flynn Lacey Fellowes Lacey Fellowes Lacey Fellowes Lacey Fellowes
3rd Grace Loftus-Flynn Keira Brennan Grace Loftus-Flynn Grace Loftus-Flynn Grace Loftus-Flynn Grace Loftus-Flynn
Juvenile Boys
Place 1500m 200m 1000m 400m 800m 600m
1st Drew Brennan Drew Brennan Drew Brennan Drew Brennan Drew Brennan Drew Brennan
2nd Jackson Fellowes Jake Duggan Jackson Fellowes Jake Duggan Jake Duggan Jackson Fellowes
3rd Jake Duggan Jackson Fellowes Jake Duggan Jackson Fellowes Jackson Fellowes Jake Duggan
Junior
Place 3000m 200m 2000m 400m 1000m 800m
1st Josh Wood Serenity Griffiths Serenity Griffiths Serenity Griffiths Josh Wood Serenity Griffiths
2nd Serenity Griffiths Josh Wood Josh Wood Josh Wood Serenity Griffiths Ocean Woolley
3rd Ocean Woolley Ocean Woolley Ocean Woolley Ocean Woolley Ocean Woolley x
Adult Novice
Place 1000m 200m 600m 5000m 400m 2000m H
1st Fran Duggan Fran Duggan Fran Duggan Fran Duggan Fran Duggan Gemma Cleeve
2nd Gemma Cleeve Gemma Cleeve Gemma Cleeve Gemma Cleeve Gemma Cleeve Fran Duggan
3rd Mel Fellowes Mel Fellowes Mel Fellowes Mel Fellowes Mel Fellowes Mel Fellowes
Masters
Place 2000m 200m 1000m 400m 800m 600m
1st Paul Cleeve Paul Cleeve Paul Cleeve Paul Cleeve Paul Cleeve Paul Cleeve
2nd Marcus Fellowes Marcus Fellowes Marcus Fellowes Marcus Fellowes Marcus Fellowes Marcus Fellowes
3rd x x x x x x
Int/Senior
Place 5000m 200m 800m 1000m 400m 500m
1st Sam Portch Scott Moody Sam Portch Sam Portch Darren Fletcher Thomas de Meijer
2nd Renee Teers Thomas de Meijer Darren Fletcher Josh Hughes Thomas de Meijer Sam Portch
3rd Scott Moody Darren Fletcher Thomas de Meijer Scott Moody Sam Portch Scott Moody
5000m Open Points Race
Place 5000m Top Ten
1st Sam Portch
2nd Renee Teers
3rd Drew Brennan
4th Andy McDonnell
5th Scott Moody
6th Jackson Fellowes
7th Thomas de Meijer
8th Josh Hughes
9th Serenity Griffiths
10th Marcus Fellowes

Previous Comps.

Fun Day 10th June 2017 - Bank Track
Fun Day 24th July 2017 - Indoor
Fun Day August 2017 Indoor/Bank Track Fun Day September 2017 Indoor/Bank Track

Hamilton Roller Skating Club is a not for profit organisation.

All profits go back into supporting the club and it's members.